Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5652,216
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5551,588
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5511,585
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5151,563
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0917,513
AzulArgentina 12,3657,684
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,661
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3978,947
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2698,867
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1848,814
AmberleyAustralia 15,5769,679
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,4482,143
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,6952,296
AimoresBrazil 9,8376,113
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9955,589
AltamiraBrazil 8,6985,405
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3755,826
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,3316,420
ApodiBrazil 8,2805,145
AracajuBrazil 8,7935,464
AracuaiBrazil 9,6105,972
AragarcasBrazil 9,9646,192
AraxaBrazil 10,0926,271
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5365,304
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1044,415
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5063,421
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2612,648
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,2051,991
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7193,554
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,9753,713
AbecheChad 5,1803,219
AntofagastaChile 11,6137,216
AricaChile 11,1196,910
AltaiChina 5,1023,170
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6836,017
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6055,968
AraucaColombia 8,6955,403
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5064,665
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4724,643
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6144,732
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5442,202
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,7692,342
AswanEgypt 4,3952,731
AsyutEgypt 4,0122,493
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1465,683
AsmaraEritrea 5,5193,430
AssabEritrea 5,8943,663
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,1773,838
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9501,212
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,8488,605
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5437,794
AccraGhana 6,0283,746
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4131,500
AthensGreece 2,6331,636
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6621,654
AasiaatGreenland 2,9841,854
AmmassalikGreenland 2,3791,478
AputiteqGreenland 2,1461,333
AkureyriIceland 1,490926
AgraIndia 6,3153,925
AhmedabadIndia 6,3903,971
AkolaIndia 6,8574,261
AllahabadIndia 6,6824,152
AmritsarIndia 5,7333,563
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0197,469
AbadanIran 4,4082,739
ArakIran 4,1382,572
AlbengaItaly 1,7131,064
AlgheroItaly 2,0931,300
AmendolaItaly 2,0621,281
AnconaItaly 1,8001,119
ArezzoItaly 1,7971,117
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,1123,798
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0983,789
AbashiriJapan 7,8364,870
AburatsuJapan 8,6435,371
AikawaJapan 8,2535,129
AjiroJapan 8,5885,336
AkitaJapan 8,1455,062
AkuneJapan 8,5485,312
AomoriJapan 8,0555,005
AsahikawaJapan 7,8054,850
AsosanJapan 8,4985,281
AmmanJordan 3,6902,293
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8593,019
AinaziLatvia 960597
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,9815,581
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,0975,653
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4095,847
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,7975,467
AtarMauritania 4,6422,885
AgalegaMauritius 8,8845,521
AcapulcoMexico 9,3715,823
AayanbulagMongolia 5,6853,533
AltaiMongolia 5,6303,498
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9643,706
AgadirMorocco 3,4912,169
AmsterdamNetherlands 836519
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,00711,190
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,74611,027
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,48110,863
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,93111,142
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,33110,769
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,32910,768
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,32910,768
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1035,656
AgadezNiger 4,7242,936
AsuncionParaguay 11,1476,927
ArequipaPeru 10,9926,830
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,5115,910
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0149,330
AradRomania 1,7201,069
AjanRussia 6,3993,977
AldanRussia 5,7993,604
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7451,706
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7082,304
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0704,393
AnadyrRussia 6,1733,836
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7661,097
ArmavirRussia 2,7251,694
AstrakhanRussia 2,9941,861
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,9399,283
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,1071,310
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3831,481
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4211,504
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6211,629
Abu HamedSudan 4,8783,031
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6253,495
AqiqSudan 5,1853,222
ArbaatSudan 4,9733,090
AromaSudan 5,3633,333
AtbaraSudan 5,0933,165
Abu KamalSyria 3,6692,280
AleppoSyria 3,3292,069
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9515,563
AtakpameTogo 5,7973,602
AdanaTurkey 3,1681,969
AfyonTurkey 2,7971,738
AnkaraTurkey 2,7781,726
AntalyaTurkey 2,9921,859
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2442,637
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 646401
AberporthUk 1,127700
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,081672
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4171,502
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2321,387
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2973,291
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2873,286
ArtigasUruguay 11,5987,207
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1744,458
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5754,086
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,3974,597
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Ada, MnUsa 6,3723,960
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1973,851
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8074,230
Akron, OhUsa 6,1603,828
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6604,760
Albany, GaUsa 7,0964,409
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6013,481
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Albion, NeUsa 6,8754,272
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9254,925
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6354,123
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6914,158
Algona, IaUsa 6,5984,100
Alice, TxUsa 8,1965,093
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8673,646
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0854,403
Alma, MiUsa 6,1603,828
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9093,672
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2415,121
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6834,774
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6223,493
Amite, LaUsa 7,5564,695
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,4714,021
Anderson, InUsa 6,4764,024
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7694,206
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8873,658
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1973,851
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7894,218
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3604,573
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4484,629
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7064,167
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1003,791
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,4834,650
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9654,328
Athens, GaUsa 6,8814,276
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9674,329
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9243,681
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4594,635
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9674,329
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8624,264
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9874,342
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3983,976
Austin, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1572,583
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8042,986
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3745,204
AdenYemen 6,0113,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -