Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0543,141
BustAfghanistan 5,1523,201
BatnaAlgeria 2,6381,639
BecharAlgeria 3,2011,989
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5371,576
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3492,081
BiskraAlgeria 2,7461,706
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4872,167
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7269,151
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7019,136
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7189,146
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1148,770
ByrdAntarctica 17,16910,669
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,6597,867
BarilocheArgentina 13,3058,268
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0957,516
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4869,623
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5729,676
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0818,128
BrestBelarus 1,270789
BrusselsBelgium 989615
Belize CityBelize 8,6845,396
BeninBenin 5,9243,681
BohiconBenin 5,8353,626
BermudaBermuda 5,9963,726
BageBrazil 11,5827,197
BambuiBrazil 10,0956,273
BarbacenaBrazil 10,1286,294
BarbalhaBrazil 8,5145,291
BarcelosBrazil 9,0395,617
BarraBrazil 9,0665,634
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5945,340
BarreirasBrazil 9,2555,751
BelémBrazil 8,3395,182
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,0016,215
BelterraBrazil 8,7815,457
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9065,535
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1586,934
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3005,779
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7546,061
BrevesBrazil 8,4625,258
BurgasBulgaria 2,3081,434
BurundiBurundi 7,2264,490
BatouriCameroon 6,1383,814
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9983,106
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0834,402
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8653,023
Banff, AbCanada 6,7084,169
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5463,446
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8902,417
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7004,164
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9573,702
Blue River, BcCanada 6,7394,188
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5223,431
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9244,302
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2373,875
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3023,916
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4552,147
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1184,423
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5082,802
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7114,170
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,8983,043
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,1873,845
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,6053,483
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,7588,550
BeijingChina 7,1724,457
BarranquillaColombia 8,5605,319
Benito SalasColombia 9,3455,807
BogotáColombia 9,1145,664
BrnoCzech Republic 1,274792
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4103,983
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7284,181
BaniDominican Republic 7,6094,729
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6594,760
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5254,676
BahariyaEgypt 3,8072,366
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8032,363
BiarritzFrance 1,8921,175
BordeauxFrance 1,7271,073
BrestFrance 1,464910
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,9599,295
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,9569,294
BitamGabon 6,3863,968
BanjulGambia 5,5013,418
BerlinGermany 843524
BrockenGermany 866538
BokeGuinea 5,7203,554
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6413,505
BudapestHungary 1,511939
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,523947
BangaloreIndia 7,6204,735
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1814,462
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3964,596
BikanerIndia 5,9733,711
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1846,950
BabolsarIran 4,0492,516
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1193,181
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8122,369
Bandar LengehIran 5,1053,173
BirjandIran 4,7482,951
BushehrIran 4,6692,901
BaghdadIraq 3,9392,448
BasraIraq 4,3662,713
BelmulletIreland 1,234767
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,205749
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1251,321
BergamoItaly 1,537955
BolognaItaly 1,6741,040
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,461908
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2781,415
BrindisiItaly 2,2011,368
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7883,596
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8563,639
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4632,773
BeirutLebanon 3,4872,167
BenghaziLibya 3,1771,974
BirzaiLithuania 1,054655
BitolaMacedonia 2,2461,396
BlantyreMalawi 8,7035,408
BvumbweMalawi 8,7315,425
BintuluMalaysia 10,5416,550
BamakoMali 5,3723,338
Bko-SMali 5,3823,344
BougounMali 5,4953,414
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0972,546
BaitagMongolia 5,4093,361
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,2703,275
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8903,660
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4143,986
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4594,014
BayankhongorMongolia 5,8733,649
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2633,892
BulganMongolia 5,7833,593
BhamawMyanmar 7,6594,759
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,11611,258
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,89811,122
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,10211,249
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,79511,058
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,69910,998
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9605,568
BilmaNiger 4,5502,828
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0813,158
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,7371,080
BergenNorway 183114
Bergen - FloridaNorway 181113
BjornoyaNorway 1,7351,078
Bodo, NordlandNorway 924574
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 703437
BadinPakistan 6,0373,752
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7933,600
BalakotPakistan 5,4043,358
BarkhanPakistan 5,6003,480
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0125,600
BascoPhilippines 9,3225,793
BialystokPoland 1,168726
BejaPortugal 2,6371,638
BragancaPortugal 2,2091,373
BistritaRomania 1,7441,084
BucharestRomania 2,0581,279
BajkitRussia 4,4592,771
BarabinskRussia 4,0372,509
BarnaulRussia 4,4342,756
BerezovoRussia 2,9451,830
BiserRussia 2,8441,767
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6534,134
BogdarinRussia 5,7373,565
BogucanyRussia 4,7392,945
BomnakRussia 6,2793,902
BorRussia 4,1952,607
BorzjaRussia 6,2163,863
BratskRussia 5,0863,161
BelgradeSerbia 1,8311,138
BoSierra Leone 5,9653,706
BontheSierra Leone 6,0273,745
BratislavaSlovakia 1,388862
BerberaSomalia 6,2593,889
BusanSouth Korea 8,1945,092
BadajozSpain 2,5151,563
BarcelonaSpain 2,0601,280
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,0611,281
BabanusaSudan 5,5993,479
BaselSwitzerland 1,324822
BernSwitzerland 1,394866
BangkokThailand 8,8405,493
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8245,483
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4195,232
BizerteTunisia 2,4721,536
BalikesirTurkey 2,6101,622
BursaTurkey 2,5971,614
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4962,794
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,023636
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,009627
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,009627
Birmingham, EnglandUk 979608
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,147713
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,089676
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3995,220
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9344,930
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0603,766
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4283,373
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4293,374
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2264,490
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6154,732
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1324,432
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4203,989
Bedford, MaUsa 5,5143,426
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1455,061
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5934,097
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2485,125
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,6184,112
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4013,356
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8643,644
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1113,797
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1233,805
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9694,330
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7623,581
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0974,410
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1795,082
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5574,075
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4323,997
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8264,242
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1604,449
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2414,500
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7293,560
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0605,009
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4804,648
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0914,407
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7903,598
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4853,408
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1813,841
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7454,192
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8174,236
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9094,915
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6993,542
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2044,477
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6064,105
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7803,592
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4103,983
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0594,387
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4114,605
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3665,199
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9154,297
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4015,221
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2663,894
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2493,883
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8443,632
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6214,736
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4844,029
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6604,139
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4233,370
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5804,710
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7282,938
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0655,012
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3295,176
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,0345,614
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -