Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9142,432
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7761,725
DavisAntarctica 15,2979,506
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5208,401
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0168,088
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1006,898
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8249,833
DhakaBangladesh 7,3454,565
D’UccleBelgium 989615
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8156,099
DiamantinoBrazil 10,0196,226
DouradosBrazil 10,7166,659
DoualaCameroon 6,1683,833
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1382,571
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1333,811
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,4123,984
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2022,611
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6912,293
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0303,125
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9323,687
DuianChina 6,6044,104
DubrovnikCroatia 1,9921,238
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0693,771
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5624,699
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6674,764
DabaaEgypt 3,5102,181
DakhlaEgypt 4,1092,553
DijonFrance 1,368850
DresdenGermany 993617
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,1751,352
DebrecenHungary 1,600994
DalatangiIceland 1,278794
DaltonganjIndia 6,9434,314
DarbhangaIndia 6,8514,257
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2364,496
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2404,499
DumkaIndia 7,1024,414
DwarkaIndia 6,2593,890
DezfulIran 4,2362,633
DublinIreland 1,098683
DecimomannuItaly 2,2371,390
DobbiacoItaly 1,442896
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9693,709
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6522,269
DagorettiKenya 7,2054,477
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,171728
DedzaMalawi 8,5385,305
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,2783,901
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2043,855
DaweiMyanmar 8,6735,390
De BiltNetherlands 836520
De KooyNetherlands 752467
Den HelderNetherlands 748465
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,72111,012
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,93711,146
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,10211,249
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,11411,256
DalbandinPakistan 5,3963,353
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4943,414
DirPakistan 5,2483,261
DroshPakistan 5,2133,239
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6706,009
DohaQatar 5,0633,146
DorohoiRomania 1,7481,086
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2932,046
DudinkaRussia 3,6212,250
DzardzanRussia 4,8713,027
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8963,043
DakarSenegal 5,3933,351
DaruSierra Leone 5,9403,691
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1656,316
DamazinSudan 5,7343,563
DongolaSudan 4,8283,000
DamascusSyria 3,5702,219
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,5702,218
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5472,204
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7822,971
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8744,893
DjerbaTunisia 2,8841,792
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3072,055
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 768477
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 957595
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1121,312
DonetskUkraine 2,3011,430
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2533,264
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8644,265
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2883,908
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6774,771
Danville, IlUsa 6,5774,087
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6524,134
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1444,439
David City, NeUsa 6,9044,290
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3913,972
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2694,517
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2944,533
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2135,104
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6274,118
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2075,100
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3223,929
Delphine, InUsa 6,4374,000
Denton, MdUsa 6,0403,753
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3924,594
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7144,172
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8074,852
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3383,938
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1433,817
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9014,288
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2194,486
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4964,037
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3624,575
Dover, DeUsa 6,0403,753
Dover, TnUsa 6,9394,312
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8144,856
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4944,036
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,1703,834
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8084,230
Durham, NhUsa 5,4303,374
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3912,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -