Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2352,010
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,8871,794
EsquelArgentina 13,4668,368
EzeizaArgentina 12,1207,531
East SaleAustralia 16,29110,124
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5199,022
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5199,023
EssendonAustralia 16,13910,029
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2836,390
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4347,105
EspinosaBrazil 9,4475,871
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5113,425
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,4374,000
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,3993,977
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,4103,983
Edson, AbCanada 6,5074,044
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0814,400
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2903,287
Estevan, SkCanada 6,4243,992
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Eureka, NtCanada 3,6302,256
ErlianChina 6,6324,121
El CaranoColombia 9,1565,690
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 629391
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6344,744
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,4904,655
El ArishEgypt 3,6972,297
El TorEgypt 3,9832,475
ErfurtGermany 960596
EssenGermany 897557
EsfahanIran 4,3812,722
EilatIsrael 3,8952,420
EsashiJapan 7,9264,926
EldoretKenya 6,9664,329
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,7033,544
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3772,098
EeldeNetherlands 709441
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,63210,957
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,93511,145
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0875,647
EnuguNigeria 5,8923,661
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2667,001
EvoraPortugal 2,5801,603
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0254,365
EkimcanRussia 6,5704,083
Elat’MaRussia 2,0701,286
ElistaRussia 2,7841,730
ErbogacenRussia 4,9543,078
EssejRussia 4,2372,633
Ed DueimSudan 5,4353,377
El FasherSudan 5,2933,289
El GeneinaSudan 5,2483,261
El ObeidSudan 5,4633,395
El ShowakSudan 5,5023,419
En NahudSudan 5,4663,397
EdirneTurkey 2,3551,463
ErzincanTurkey 3,1061,930
ErzurumTurkey 3,1651,966
EskisehirTurkey 2,6971,676
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0542,519
EntebbeUganda 6,9374,311
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 777483
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 813505
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9733,712
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0424,376
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0573,142
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,7994,225
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2004,474
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2305,114
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2563,887
Elko, NvUsa 7,7364,807
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1544,446
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8163,614
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8514,879
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3693,336
Erie, PaUsa 5,9943,725
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0594,387
Eugene, OrUsa 7,6684,765
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1914,469
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,0374,994
Eureka, SdUsa 6,5954,098
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5034,663
Evansville, InUsa 6,7294,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -