Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0073,112
FarahAfghanistan 4,9573,080
FormosaArgentina 11,2677,002
ForrestAustralia 14,6039,075
FrancistownBotswana 9,1455,683
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8774,895
FloraniaBrazil 8,2875,150
FlorestaBrazil 8,6165,354
FlorianoBrazil 8,6205,357
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,9706,817
FormosaBrazil 9,7026,029
FortalezaBrazil 8,1205,046
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0336,856
FrancaBrazil 10,2136,347
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8783,652
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,8433,631
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,0423,755
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1763,838
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,6704,145
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8553,639
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,7543,576
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,3803,964
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,0333,749
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9563,080
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9543,079
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8302,380
FayaChad 4,6962,918
FamagustaCyprus 3,2942,047
FanÝ, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 447278
FarafraEgypt 3,9142,432
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8104,232
FichtelbergGermany 1,051653
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,039645
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,2741,413
FrederikshbGreenland 3,0431,891
FaranahGuinea 5,7153,551
FalconaraItaly 1,7981,117
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7531,089
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0671,284
FonniItaly 2,1521,338
FrontoneItaly 1,8011,119
FrosinoneItaly 2,0131,251
FukauraJapan 8,0444,999
FukueJapan 8,4245,235
FukuiJapan 8,3815,208
FukuokaJapan 8,4005,220
FukushimaJapan 8,3585,194
FukuyamaJapan 8,4295,238
FushikiJapan 8,3365,180
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7562,955
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6756,012
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,0476,244
FunchalMadeira 3,5022,176
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4344,620
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9931,860
FaroPortugal 2,7441,705
FerganaRussia 4,8012,984
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9273,683
FalunSweden 443275
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 932579
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4281,509
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0513,760
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0104,356
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6844,153
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5074,044
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3733,960
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2123,239
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3713,959
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8584,262
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6464,130
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5034,041
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2414,500
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5554,074
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1724,456
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0814,400
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7834,837
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2633,892
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,1275,050
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1003,791
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,2623,891
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3244,551
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5984,100
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3004,536
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4624,637
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1044,415
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3214,550
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3463,944
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5123,425
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6044,104
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7014,786
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0783,777
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1813,841
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2905,151
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5074,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -