Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2393,256
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2013,232
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,0241,879
General PicoArgentina 12,4457,733
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9487,424
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7514,817
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,38710,183
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0828,751
GrazAustria 1,469913
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3662,092
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4432,139
GomelBelarus 1,6191,006
GrodnoBelarus 1,175730
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5615,320
GoianiaBrazil 9,9036,154
GoiasBrazil 9,8686,132
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8086,095
GrajauBrazil 8,6795,393
GuairaBrazil 10,8736,756
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1905,090
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4945,899
GarouaCameroon 5,5913,474
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0662,527
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,4583,391
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,2074,479
Golden, BcCanada 6,7454,192
Goose, NfCanada 4,0752,532
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7903,598
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,4283,994
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9383,068
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5842,848
GanzhouChina 8,4505,251
GuangzhouChina 8,6285,362
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4794,648
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0956,273
GonderEthiopia 5,7553,576
GourdonFrance 1,6941,053
GrenobleFrance 1,596991
GeisenheimGermany 1,053654
GorlitzGermany 1,020634
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7641,718
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0845,645
GeorgetownGuyana 8,0264,987
GoaIndia 7,1724,457
GuwahatiIndia 7,1774,460
GelaItaly 2,5281,571
GenoaItaly 1,6731,040
GhediItaly 1,567974
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1691,348
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0881,297
GrossetoItaly 1,8691,161
GrottaglieItaly 2,2051,370
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,0311,262
GuidoniaItaly 1,9681,223
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0463,757
GifuJapan 8,4675,261
GaoMali 4,8463,012
GuamMariana Islands 11,0296,853
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1695,698
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0365,615
GuaymasMexico 8,8145,477
GaluutMongolia 5,7973,603
GemertNetherlands 890553
GisborneNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,19010,682
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,82411,076
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,80111,062
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,67610,984
GayaNiger 5,3033,295
GardermoenNorway 192119
GeiloNorway 12175
GdanskPoland 853530
GalatiRomania 2,0471,272
Gor’KijRussia 2,1241,320
GorznyjRussia 3,1141,935
GridinoRussia 1,527949
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,7354,185
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2518,234
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9831,232
GijonSpain 1,9951,240
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,5533,450
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,5283,435
GoteborgSweden 302188
Goteborg-SaveSweden 292182
GothenburgSweden 303188
GunnarnSweden 794494
GenevaSwitzerland 1,473916
GabesTunisia 2,8471,769
GafsaTunisia 2,7841,730
GiresunTurkey 2,9401,827
GoztepeTurkey 2,5301,572
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0502,517
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0852,539
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 837520
GajvoronUkraine 1,8751,165
GeniceskUkraine 2,3031,431
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2154,483
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1513,822
Galva, IlUsa 6,5734,085
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9114,916
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,6654,142
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3033,917
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6053,483
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7644,824
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4664,018
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2894,529
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,0594,387
Grafton, NdUsa 6,2823,904
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7014,786
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9874,342
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,6124,730
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1963,850
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8764,894
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2244,489
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9174,298
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1823,842
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4764,024
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2154,483
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5084,044
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7454,192
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3694,579
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4253,992
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0783,777
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6134,731
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7374,186
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7974,224
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7394,187
Groton, CtUsa 5,6523,512
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3053,918
GuanareVenezuela 8,4535,253
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6835,396
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8894,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -