Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7942,979
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,0921,922
HuamboAngola 8,0645,011
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4058,330
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,71710,388
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,71210,385
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5119,017
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4682,155
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3223,928
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8913,039
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8693,026
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8873,658
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0732,531
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1383,815
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7933,600
Hope, BcCanada 7,0834,402
HaikouChina 8,7695,449
HailarChina 6,4514,009
HamiChina 5,7923,599
HetanChina 5,5373,441
HavanaCuba 7,8454,875
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5034,663
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4864,652
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6424,749
HelwanEgypt 3,7292,318
HurguadaEgypt 4,0952,544
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 850528
HelsinkiFinland 930578
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 949590
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,7819,185
HamburgGermany 658409
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 658409
HannoverGermany 784487
HelgolandGermany 586364
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,310814
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9571,838
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0601,902
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,0786,884
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9396,798
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,320820
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2434,501
HaifaIsrael 3,5672,216
HaboroJapan 7,7224,799
HachijojimaJapan 8,8105,474
HachinoheJapan 8,1095,039
HagiJapan 8,3605,195
HakodateJapan 7,9524,942
HamadaJapan 8,3375,181
HamamatsuJapan 8,5685,324
HikoneJapan 8,4605,257
HimejiJapan 8,4455,248
HiradoJapan 8,3885,212
HirooJapan 7,9844,961
HiroshimaJapan 8,4035,222
HitaJapan 8,4505,251
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5525,314
HunLibya 3,4242,128
HomboriMali 4,9693,088
HomalinMyanmar 7,4764,646
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3915,214
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,86611,102
HighbankNew Zealand 17,93311,143
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,06311,224
HororataNew Zealand 17,94011,148
HyderabadPakistan 5,9413,692
HuanucoPeru 10,6266,603
HelPoland 846526
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0924,407
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2552,023
HatangaRussia 4,0282,503
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6201,628
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4755,267
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3812,722
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,449901
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9778,685
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7674,826
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5394,685
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4745,266
HalaibSudan 4,7142,929
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3993,355
HudeibaSudan 5,1063,173
HaparandaSweden 1,081672
HarnosandSweden 639397
HamaSyria 3,4132,121
HassakahSyria 3,4632,152
Hua HinThailand 8,9155,540
HakkariTurkey 3,5112,182
Hull, EnglandUk 810503
HersonUkraine 2,1521,337
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,6471,023
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0054,974
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4013,356
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8084,230
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9813,716
Hart, MiUsa 6,1223,805
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6103,486
Hartington, NeUsa 6,7844,216
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0414,376
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,0044,353
Hays, KsUsa 7,2014,475
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,2165,106
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0614,388
Helena, MtUsa 7,0264,366
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8023,605
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4123,985
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,7164,173
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6554,757
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1494,443
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,2024,475
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6434,128
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9003,666
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2483,882
Holly, CoUsa 7,4334,619
Homer, AkUsa 6,6544,135
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5184,050
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8344,247
Horton, KsUsa 6,9764,335
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,0044,353
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3423,941
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0253,744
Houma, LaUsa 7,6734,768
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8754,894
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4434,004
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9994,349
Huron, SdUsa 6,6654,142
HanoiVietnam 8,4365,242
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4575,876
HarareZimbabwe 8,8565,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -