Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4942,171
In SalahAlgeria 3,6072,242
InnsbruckAustria 1,372853
IbiriteBrazil 10,0146,223
IguatuBrazil 8,4175,230
IlheusBrazil 9,2755,764
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7025,407
IndaialBrazil 10,9296,792
IpameriBrazil 9,9606,189
IraiBrazil 11,1346,919
IreceBrazil 9,0325,613
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0995,655
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0115,599
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9955,590
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7436,055
ItaperunaBrazil 10,0466,243
ItapevaBrazil 10,6196,599
ItirucuBrazil 9,1635,694
ItuacuBrazil 9,2665,758
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6836,638
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9603,082
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,5842,848
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4733,401
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8302,380
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0092,491
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3217,035
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1218,775
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5459,038
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4874,652
IzobambaEcuador 9,8486,120
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6862,291
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0955,652
IoanninaGreece 2,3731,475
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9041,805
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,8341,140
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6004,101
IranshahrIran 5,3503,325
IstranaItaly 1,555966
IidaJapan 8,4935,278
IizukaJapan 8,4075,224
IrakoJapan 8,5585,318
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0165,603
IrozakiJapan 8,6255,360
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0445,620
IshinomakiJapan 8,3175,168
IwamizawaJapan 7,8434,874
IzuharaJapan 8,2955,154
IrbidJordan 3,6282,255
IfraneMorocco 3,0441,891
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,07011,229
IlorinNigeria 5,6753,526
InchonNorth Korea 7,8604,884
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,0801,293
IslamabadPakistan 5,4583,391
IquitosPeru 9,8816,140
IloiloPhilippines 10,3096,406
IasiRomania 1,8751,165
IcaRussia 6,9054,291
IlirnejRussia 5,8323,624
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7494,194
IrkutskRussia 5,5263,434
Ivdel’Russia 2,8361,762
IbizaSpain 2,3351,451
IspartaTurkey 2,8971,800
IstanbulTurkey 2,5211,567
IzmirTurkey 2,7021,679
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,572977
IzmailUkraine 2,0921,300
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1494,442
Independence, KsUsa 7,2464,503
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,5073,422
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5134,047
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7804,213
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0723,773
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2644,514
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6064,105
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0453,757
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7703,586
IsokaZambia 8,0424,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -