Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1073,174
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2373,254
JuninArgentina 12,2037,583
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,5866,578
JacobinaBrazil 8,9615,568
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1895,089
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3105,164
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,8706,133
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,1646,316
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3863,968
JiuquanChina 6,3163,925
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1765,702
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5474,690
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6894,778
JoensuuFinland 1,211753
JokioinenFinland 870540
JyvskylFinland 1,007625
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9061,806
JulianehbGreenland 2,9151,812
JagdalpurIndia 7,2904,530
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0986,897
JerusalemIsrael 3,6712,281
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0405,617
JosNigeria 5,5143,426
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,484922
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,480920
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6753,526
JhelumPakistan 5,5533,451
JiwaniPakistan 5,6103,486
JuliacaPeru 10,8326,731
JakutskRussia 5,6233,494
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8571,775
JenisejskRussia 4,5002,796
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8834,899
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4884,653
JamestownSaint Helena 8,4725,265
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8643,023
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4933,414
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6986,026
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7181,689
JubaSudan 6,3953,974
JokkmokkSweden 991616
JönköpingSweden 402250
Jonkoping ASweden 399248
JendoubaTunisia 2,5541,587
JerbaTunisia 2,8521,772
JerseyUk 1,313816
JaltaUkraine 2,4171,502
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3864,589
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0164,360
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1114,419
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6764,149
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0803,778
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5124,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -