Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1563,204
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2383,255
KhostAfghanistan 5,3033,296
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9563,079
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6769,120
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2248,839
KlagenfurtAustria 1,483922
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3662,092
KandiBenin 5,3893,349
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,9174,298
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4873,409
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4893,411
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9574,323
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0083,733
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6253,496
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4463,384
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1323,189
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1612,586
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3703,337
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1303,188
KashiChina 5,1163,179
KunmingChina 7,8884,902
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1284,430
KhargaEgypt 4,1622,586
KosseirEgypt 4,2202,622
KajaaniFinland 1,157719
KuopioFinland 1,117694
KuusamoFinland 1,291802
KarlsruheGermany 1,162722
KasselGermany 911566
KonstanzGermany 1,311815
KumasiGhana 5,9203,679
KalamataGreece 2,6841,668
KerkiraGreece 2,3591,466
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7941,736
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9371,825
Kap TobinGreenland 1,8311,138
KankanGuinea 5,6443,507
KindiaGuinea 5,7643,582
KissidougouGuinea 5,7673,584
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9686,816
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7515,438
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7525,439
KeszthelyHungary 1,538955
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,448900
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3244,551
KotaIndia 6,3773,963
KozhikodeIndia 7,6854,776
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4087,710
KermanIran 4,8673,025
KermanshahIran 3,9782,472
Khoram AbadIran 4,1202,560
KilkennyIreland 1,213754
KingstonJamaica 8,0054,975
KagoshimaJapan 8,6105,350
KanazawaJapan 8,3425,184
KaruizawaJapan 8,4355,242
KatsuuraJapan 8,6205,357
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5305,301
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6914,779
KobeJapan 8,4805,269
KochiJapan 8,5305,300
KofuJapan 8,5055,285
KumagayaJapan 8,4855,273
KumamotoJapan 8,4915,276
KumejimaJapan 8,9675,572
KureJapan 8,4235,234
KushiroJapan 7,9464,938
KutchanJapan 7,8424,873
KyotoJapan 8,4675,262
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7212,934
KitaleKenya 6,9044,290
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5042,799
KufraLibya 4,0962,545
KaunasLithuania 1,078670
KlaipedaLithuania 881547
KybartaiLithuania 1,039646
KarongaMalawi 8,0565,006
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6596,002
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4396,487
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9106,158
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7836,079
KuantanMalaysia 9,9396,176
KuchingMalaysia 10,5586,561
KayesMali 5,2543,265
KeniebaMali 5,4203,368
KidalMali 4,5922,854
KitaMali 5,3563,328
KoutiaMali 5,3513,325
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2217,595
KisinevMoldova 1,9491,211
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5574,075
KhatgalMongolia 5,4853,408
KhovdMongolia 5,2593,268
KhujirtMongolia 5,9083,671
KhutagMongolia 5,6933,538
KenitraMorocco 2,9931,860
KalewaMyanmar 7,5974,721
KathaMyanmar 7,6204,735
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0875,647
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9094,915
KengtungMyanmar 8,0705,015
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4154,608
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6065,969
KathmanduNepal 6,6814,152
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2989,506
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,53810,898
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,78611,052
KarioiNew Zealand 17,62610,953
KawerauNew Zealand 17,50910,880
KopuaNew Zealand 17,70911,004
KanoNigeria 5,2713,275
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9264,925
KarasjokNorway 1,384860
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 331206
KristiansandNorway 14389
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 408254
KhasabOman 5,2083,236
KarachiPakistan 5,9163,676
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9153,676
KhanpurPakistan 5,7663,583
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6163,490
KororPalau 11,2246,975
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,372852
KlodzkoPoland 1,141709
KoszalinPoland 765475
KrakowPoland 1,284798
KalakanRussia 5,8043,607
KaliningradRussia 921572
KamenskoeRussia 6,3283,932
KandalaksaRussia 1,473915
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,9581,217
KazanRussia 2,4491,522
KemRussia 1,497930
KerchRussia 2,4481,521
KhabarovskRussia 7,0914,406
KirenskRussia 5,2343,253
KirovRussia 2,3431,456
KljuciRussia 6,9214,301
KolpasevRussia 4,0772,533
KorfRussia 6,5594,076
KostromaRussia 1,8901,174
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5392,821
KotlasRussia 2,1061,309
KrasnodarRussia 2,6191,627
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2652,029
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8771,788
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,7072,925
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8321,760
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6551,650
KurganRussia 3,3542,084
KurskRussia 1,9451,209
KyraRussia 6,0973,789
KigaliRwanda 7,0984,411
KoldaSenegal 5,5153,427
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7823,593
KosiceSlovakia 1,470914
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9346,173
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6514,755
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3025,159
KadugliSudan 5,6833,531
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9353,067
KassalaSudan 5,4103,362
KhartoumSudan 5,2703,275
KostiSudan 5,5343,439
KalmarSweden 583362
KaresuandoSweden 1,217756
KarlstadSweden 302187
KristianstadSweden 526327
KamishliSyria 3,4342,134
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7545,440
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1545,689
Khon KaenThailand 8,7035,408
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9075,535
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8065,472
KairouanTunisia 2,6491,646
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1811,977
KarsTurkey 3,2081,993
KastamonuTurkey 2,6831,667
KayseriTurkey 3,0081,869
KonyaTurkey 2,9561,837
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9322,444
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7072,925
KinlossUk 699435
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0701,286
KievUkraine 1,7451,084
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2841,419
KirovogradUkraine 1,9771,228
KlepininoUkraine 2,3161,439
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0701,286
Kovel’Ukraine 1,390864
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0671,285
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2523,885
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,9444,315
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9744,333
Keene, NhUsa 5,4843,408
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2853,906
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5744,706
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6634,762
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2374,497
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8114,233
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4354,620
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5014,040
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,8124,854
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7474,193
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8714,270
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,9463,695
KabompoZambia 8,2535,129
KabweZambia 8,4225,234
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4185,231
KafirondaZambia 8,2135,104
KaomaZambia 8,3955,217
KasamaZambia 8,0184,982
KasempaZambia 8,2735,141
KawambwaZambia 7,9274,926
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7065,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -