Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7852,974
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8563,017
MilianaAlgeria 2,6081,620
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,3095,163
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,82611,077
Malarg EArgentina 12,7077,896
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1988,201
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3797,692
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0837,508
MendozaArgentina 12,4257,721
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4177,716
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6387,232
Mackay MoAustralia 14,7719,179
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,18711,301
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2448,230
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6818,502
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,12910,023
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,14910,035
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6769,741
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9179,891
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2618,862
MuharraqBahrain 4,9203,057
MinskBelarus 1,340833
MogilevBelarus 1,472915
MaunBotswana 8,9445,558
MacapaBrazil 8,3195,170
MacauBrazil 8,1775,081
MaceioBrazil 8,6105,350
MachadoBrazil 10,2616,376
ManausBrazil 9,0945,651
MarabaBrazil 8,7625,445
MaringaBrazil 10,7016,650
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6745,390
Monte AzulBrazil 9,4565,876
Monte SantoBrazil 8,8355,490
MonteiroBrazil 8,4805,270
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,6706,009
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2465,124
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9965,590
MamfeCameroon 5,9763,714
MarouaCameroon 5,4743,401
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2242,625
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4213,369
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7274,180
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9943,725
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0014,351
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6504,132
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,1494,442
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8363,005
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8313,002
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3513,325
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3723,338
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4243,992
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2463,260
Morden, MbCanada 6,2233,867
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7023,543
MoundouChad 5,6993,541
MatecanaColombia 9,1925,712
MoroniComoros 8,5175,292
MosnovCzech Republic 1,262784
MarstalDenmark 533332
Melville HallDominica 7,3604,574
MichesDominican Republic 7,4704,642
MocaDominican Republic 7,5164,670
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5484,690
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5334,681
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5304,679
MilagroEcuador 10,0756,260
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,4402,138
MinyaEgypt 3,8932,419
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,1943,849
MassawaEritrea 5,5043,420
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 898558
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 669416
MarseilleFrance 1,7911,113
MontpellierFrance 1,7851,110
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1165,043
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0509,353
MakokouGabon 6,5614,077
MayumbaGabon 6,9944,346
MitzicGabon 6,5314,058
MkamboGabon 6,5184,050
MoandaGabon 6,7934,221
MouilaGabon 6,8234,240
MagdeburgGermany 845525
MunichGermany 1,259782
MünsterGermany 833517
MethoniGreece 2,7001,678
MilosGreece 2,7901,734
MitiliniGreece 2,6181,627
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6131,624
MacentaGuinea 5,8503,636
MamouGuinea 5,7103,548
Midway IslandHawaii 10,2556,372
MiskolcHungary 1,509938
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4794,647
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1983,852
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7924,221
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5124,668
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3357,044
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0327,477
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7056,031
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0948,137
MashhadIran 4,4702,778
Malin HeadIreland 1,021635
M. CalamitaItaly 1,8661,160
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2051,370
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,4231,506
MilanItaly 1,559969
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,538955
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,9101,187
ManIvory Coast 5,9373,689
MaebashiJapan 8,4485,250
MaizuruJapan 8,4085,225
MakurazakiJapan 8,6285,362
MatsueJapan 8,3215,171
MatsumotoJapan 8,4255,235
MatsuyamaJapan 8,4715,264
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,2125,725
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1986,337
MishimaJapan 8,5755,329
MitoJapan 8,4995,282
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6985,405
MiyakoJapan 8,2145,104
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0505,624
MiyakonojoJapan 8,6145,353
MiyazakiJapan 8,6075,349
MombetsuJapan 7,7744,831
MoriokaJapan 8,1835,085
MuroranJapan 7,9094,915
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5865,335
MutsuJapan 8,0224,985
Ma’AnJordan 3,8652,402
MafraqJordan 3,6632,276
MombasaKenya 7,5824,712
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8274,864
MaseruLesotho 10,0326,234
MonroviaLiberia 6,1183,802
MisratahLibya 3,0621,903
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,0405,618
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,2165,727
MananjaryMadagascar 9,6916,022
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4615,879
MakhangaMalawi 8,7985,467
MangochiMalawi 8,5755,329
MwmosaMalawi 8,7625,445
MzimbaMalawi 8,2585,132
MzuzuMalawi 8,2215,109
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0306,233
MersingMalaysia 10,1026,277
MiriMalaysia 10,4836,514
MaleMaldives 8,2465,124
MenakaMali 4,8693,026
MoptiMali 5,0943,166
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4717,750
MazatlanMexico 9,0715,637
MeridaMexico 8,4325,240
Mexico CityMexico 9,0845,645
MonterreyMexico 8,5355,303
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1575,690
MaantyMongolia 6,0963,788
MandalgoviMongolia 6,1753,837
MatadMongolia 6,4724,022
MurenMongolia 5,5523,450
MarrakechMorocco 3,3172,061
MeknesMorocco 3,0111,871
MideltMorocco 3,1221,940
MaputoMozambique 9,7576,063
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7825,457
MandalayMyanmar 7,8114,854
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9044,912
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8535,501
MindatMyanmar 7,7474,814
MonywaMyanmar 7,7464,814
MyeikMyanmar 8,8535,501
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5674,702
MaastrichtNetherlands 961597
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,59510,933
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,89011,117
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,52310,889
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,83311,081
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,75511,033
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,96811,165
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0875,647
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1005,655
MagariaNiger 5,1663,210
Maine SoroaNiger 5,1503,200
MaradiNiger 5,1143,178
MaiduguriNigeria 5,3103,300
MakurdiNigeria 5,7513,574
MinnaNigeria 5,5433,444
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,1115,040
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 827514
MajisOman 5,3953,353
MasirahOman 5,8763,651
Muscat  Oman 5,5643,458
MultanPakistan 5,6683,522
MurreePakistan 5,4473,385
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0058,081
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9736,819
MoyobambaPeru 10,3016,401
MactanPhilippines 10,4206,475
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8506,121
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,2281,384
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,6464,130
MagadanRussia 6,3943,973
MahackalaRussia 3,2312,008
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3961,489
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3971,489
MarkovoRussia 6,1343,812
MinusinskRussia 4,8202,995
MogocaRussia 6,0413,754
MoscowRussia 1,7921,113
MurmanskRussia 1,588987
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5932,854
MatamSenegal 5,1723,214
MogadishuSomalia 7,1454,440
MadridSpain 2,2591,404
Madrid (b)Spain 2,2681,410
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1951,364
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6871,670
MelillaSpain 2,8031,742
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,4891,547
MalakalSudan 5,8923,661
MbabaneSwaziland 9,7736,073
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,447899
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1685,075
Mae SariangThailand 8,2715,140
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4445,247
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8025,470
MalatyaTurkey 3,1551,961
MersinTurkey 3,1571,962
MuglaTurkey 2,8681,783
Manchester, EnglandUk 922573
ManstonUk 993617
MeloUruguay 11,6877,262
MercedesUruguay 11,9477,424
MontevideoUruguay 12,0197,469
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0134,358
Madison, FlUsa 7,1344,433
Madison, InUsa 6,5144,048
Madison, NeUsa 6,8294,244
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,3623,954
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1074,416
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1963,850
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9204,300
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4474,006
Marion, InUsa 6,3873,969
Marion, NcUsa 6,6264,118
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9783,715
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1473,820
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3333,935
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2933,911
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8384,870
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7764,211
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8534,258
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1974,472
Medford, WiUsa 6,2333,873
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6434,128
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1294,430
Mena, ArUsa 7,3344,558
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3154,546
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7704,828
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8664,267
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4764,645
Midland, TxUsa 8,0214,984
Milan, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Milbank, SdUsa 6,5184,050
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,8024,227
Milford, DeUsa 5,9863,720
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9514,319
Millen, GaUsa 6,9124,295
Millport, OhUsa 6,1303,810
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,5023,419
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3093,920
Minden, NeUsa 7,0144,358
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3913,971
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5474,068
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0734,395
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4424,625
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5714,083
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6354,123
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6414,127
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5094,045
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1954,471
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6984,784
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9003,666
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4474,006
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6264,118
Moro, OrUsa 7,5054,664
Morris, MnUsa 6,4183,988
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5124,046
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4844,029
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0593,765
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6644,141
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0733,774
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3413,319
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8084,230
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8704,269
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2083,858
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3324,556
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1475,063
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4185,231
MaracayVenezuela 8,2185,107
MaturinVenezuela 8,0174,982
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4445,247
MeridaVenezuela 8,5745,328
MagoyeZambia 8,5755,329
MansaZambia 8,0645,011
MbalaZambia 7,8744,893
MfuweZambia 8,3685,200
MisamfuZambia 8,0084,976
MonguZambia 8,4195,231
MpikaZambia 8,2085,100
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4245,235
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5395,306
MumbwaZambia 8,4655,261
MwinilungaZambia 8,0535,005
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0845,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -