Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0783,156
NeuquenArgentina 12,9578,052
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2887,636
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,30810,134
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0448,727
Nowra RanAustralia 16,17710,053
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5319,651
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3794,585
NatitingouBenin 5,4913,412
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1836,328
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8123,612
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9873,720
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9292,441
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1794,461
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3702,715
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6222,872
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6453,508
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,3003,915
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5913,474
N’DjamenaChad 5,2943,290
NanchangChina 8,2335,116
NanjingChina 8,0444,999
NanningChina 8,4105,226
NicosiaCyprus 3,2642,028
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 567352
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4784,647
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6514,754
NegeleEthiopia 6,5894,094
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3009,508
NandiFiji 15,3009,508
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 830516
NancyFrance 1,202747
NantesFrance 1,506936
NiceFrance 1,7581,092
NeustrelitzGermany 746464
NurembergGermany 1,124699
NurnbergGermany 1,123698
NaxosGreece 2,7791,727
NanortalikGreenland 2,8971,800
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8661,781
NordGreenland 2,5751,600
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0621,903
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9113,673
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9334,309
New DelhiIndia 6,1403,815
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,1101,311
NaganoJapan 8,3915,214
NagasakiJapan 8,4645,260
NagoJapan 8,9935,588
NagoyaJapan 8,4985,281
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0205,605
NaraJapan 8,5035,284
NazeJapan 8,8825,520
NemuroJapan 7,9464,937
NiigataJapan 8,2935,153
NikkoJapan 8,4295,238
NobeokaJapan 8,5535,315
NairobiKenya 7,2044,477
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8848,006
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9543,078
NidaLithuania 904562
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,8625,507
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,6305,984
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2455,123
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,3865,211
NaraMali 5,0803,157
NioroMali 5,1173,180
NemaMauritania 4,9223,059
NouakchottMauritania 4,9863,098
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5469,661
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,66210,975
NelsonNew Zealand 17,75211,031
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,79911,061
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1115,662
N’GuigmiNiger 5,0443,134
NiameyNiger 5,1343,190
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,102685
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,532952
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1691,348
NawabshahPakistan 5,8583,640
NokkundiPakistan 5,3123,301
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9116,780
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8586,126
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,3431,456
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2573,888
NikolaevRussia 2,0881,297
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8004,226
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1184,423
NizneangarskRussia 5,4593,392
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,0753,154
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,7931,736
NovgorodRussia 1,329826
NovosibirskRussia 4,2912,667
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3725,202
No. 6Sudan 4,7242,936
NyalaSudan 5,4543,389
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7225,420
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6315,363
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3005,779
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3725,203
NarathiwatThailand 9,6085,970
NigdeTurkey 3,0461,893
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8982,422
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1661,346
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2573,888
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2573,888
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8434,253
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5244,676
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1484,442
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,5143,426
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8283,622
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0783,777
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5134,047
New London, WiUsa 6,2223,866
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5984,721
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6124,730
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5074,044
New YorkUsa 5,7603,579
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7783,591
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7753,589
Newark, NjUsa 5,7953,601
Newberry, MiUsa 5,9493,697
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8074,230
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2944,532
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0574,385
Newport, TnUsa 6,6794,150
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2203,865
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2353,874
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8504,257
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,7734,830
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9214,301
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0784,399
Norton, KsUsa 7,1534,445
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1933,848
NdolaZambia 8,2685,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -