Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7211,691
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,9112,430
OranArgentina 11,2687,002
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0308,097
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6979,133
OstendeBelgium 968601
ObidosBrazil 8,7395,431
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2973,291
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4853,408
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4853,409
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3478,294
OdenseDenmark 475295
OtavaloEcuador 9,7746,074
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,6709,737
OuluFinland 1,082673
OroomiehIran 3,5682,217
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,0661,284
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7063,546
ObihiroJapan 7,9184,920
OfunatoJapan 8,2665,136
OitaJapan 8,4865,273
OkayamaJapan 8,4335,241
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9425,557
OmaezakiJapan 8,6015,345
OmuJapan 7,7394,809
OnahamaJapan 8,4565,255
OsakaJapan 8,4935,278
OshimaJapan 8,6285,361
OtaruJapan 7,8214,860
OwaseJapan 8,5815,333
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3612,089
OujoaMorocco 2,8371,763
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4099,576
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,95711,159
OphirNew Zealand 18,00411,188
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,52010,887
OtautauNew Zealand 18,03411,206
OcotalNicaragua 8,9555,565
OrlandNorway 480298
OsloNorway 162101
OhotskRussia 6,2423,879
OkhotskRussia 6,2423,879
OlekminskRussia 5,4743,402
OlenekRussia 4,5582,832
OmskRussia 3,8042,364
OnegaRussia 1,6461,023
OrenburgRussia 3,0121,872
OymyakonRussia 5,8523,636
OviedoSpain 2,0231,257
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 542337
Orkney IslandsUk 622387
OdessaUkraine 2,0831,295
OvrucUkraine 1,584984
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,7434,190
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8754,272
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2003,853
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5514,692
Oconto, WiUsa 6,1363,813
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4763,403
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4744,645
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0124,357
Olivia, MnUsa 6,4844,029
Olympia, WaUsa 7,3694,579
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8424,252
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8424,251
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6164,111
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2794,523
Orono, MeUsa 5,1583,205
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,2453,881
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6853,533
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5374,062
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0124,357
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7394,188
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1193,802
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3344,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -