Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9979,319
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5955,341
ParanaArgentina 11,9167,405
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5587,182
PehuajoArgentina 12,3747,690
PergaminoArgentina 12,1247,534
PigeArgentina 12,5627,806
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0677,498
PosadasArgentina 11,2767,007
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4347,105
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4727,750
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1177,530
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0178,710
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1088,146
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3902,107
ParakouBenin 5,5893,473
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6275,361
ParacatuBrazil 9,8516,122
ParanaBrazil 9,4245,856
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7616,687
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2956,398
ParintinsBrazil 8,8735,514
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1905,090
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2026,961
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,9766,199
PaulistanaBrazil 8,6775,392
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6845,396
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4895,896
PeixeBrazil 9,4065,845
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7775,454
PicosBrazil 8,5835,334
PiraiBrazil 10,2756,385
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8086,095
PompeuBrazil 9,9736,197
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7876,703
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5545,316
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9436,800
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8506,121
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3277,038
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2745,763
PosseBrazil 9,5145,912
PlevenBulgaria 2,1111,312
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2411,393
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2865,770
Peace River, AbCanada 6,2823,904
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3512,703
Penticton, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5183,429
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7163,552
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,6803,530
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1944,471
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4202,747
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1264,428
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1663,832
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1623,829
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6694,144
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8384,249
Princeton, BcCanada 6,2163,863
ParronChile 12,6467,858
Puerto AysenChile 13,7608,551
Puerto MonttChile 13,4248,342
Punta ArenasChile 14,3398,910
PingbianChina 7,8454,875
PeralesColombia 9,1965,715
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6015,345
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2145,725
PragueCzech Republic 1,113692
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7114,792
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5124,668
PoloDominican Republic 7,6804,773
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4834,650
PichilingueEcuador 9,9706,195
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0206,227
PuyoEcuador 9,9236,166
Port-SaidEgypt 3,6162,247
ParisFrance 1,238769
PerpignanFrance 1,8911,175
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3388,288
Port-GentilGabon 6,6894,156
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5236,539
PotsdamGermany 846526
PatrasGreece 2,5511,585
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3542,084
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7951,737
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3044,539
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7124,792
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6565,379
PecsHungary 1,6421,021
PambanIndia 8,0635,011
PuneIndia 6,8844,278
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2316,357
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6476,616
PadovaItaly 1,582983
Paganella MountainItaly 1,491927
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,4021,493
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,3931,487
PantelleriaItaly 2,5331,574
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6361,017
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,2011,368
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8441,146
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9391,205
PiacenzaItaly 1,6211,007
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7611,094
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6941,053
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0901,299
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1611,343
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,0021,244
PrizziItaly 2,4471,521
PakseLaos 8,9955,590
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6285,983
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9206,164
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9606,189
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1747,565
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0501,274
PatheinMyanmar 8,2275,112
PutaoMyanmar 7,3864,590
PyiMyanmar 8,0605,009
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3709,551
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,71911,011
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,71911,011
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,76411,038
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7565,441
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,0723,773
PohangNorth Korea 8,1165,043
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6734,768
PadidanPakistan 5,7893,597
PanjgurPakistan 5,5563,453
ParachinarPakistan 5,2653,272
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6813,531
PeshawarPakistan 5,3393,318
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4988,388
PilarParaguay 11,3387,046
PiscoPeru 10,9976,834
PiuraPeru 10,4266,479
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5066,528
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2086,344
PoznanPoland 955593
PrzemyslPoland 1,427887
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,3781,478
PortalegrePortugal 2,4911,548
Porto Portugal 2,3391,453
PavelecRussia 1,9921,238
PecoraRussia 2,5461,582
PermRussia 2,7281,695
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,2284,492
PetrozavodskRussia 1,446899
PjatigorskRussia 2,9041,804
PoronajskRussia 7,2684,516
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4841,543
Providenja BayRussia 6,2453,881
PskovRussia 1,186737
PodorSenegal 5,1103,175
PopradSlovakia 1,397868
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5166,535
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,6535,998
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2421,393
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2185,107
Port SudanSudan 5,0083,112
ParamariboSuriname 7,9594,946
PiteňSweden 949590
PalmyraSyria 3,5362,198
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0189,332
PhetchabunThailand 8,6155,353
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5325,302
PhraeThailand 8,4005,220
PhuketThailand 9,2765,764
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2465,746
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8545,502
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9785,579
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8324,867
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,270789
PoltavaUkraine 2,0131,251
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8347,354
PradoUruguay 12,0217,470
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,9827,446
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6674,143
Pana, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Paoli, InUsa 6,5654,080
Paris, IlUsa 6,5774,087
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2953,912
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4884,653
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2704,518
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5194,672
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2934,532
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9674,329
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,3644,576
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4054,601
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6014,102
Perry, OkUsa 7,3874,591
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9233,681
Philo, OhUsa 6,2703,896
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3175,168
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7614,201
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3064,540
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2383,876
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6144,110
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1323,810
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7603,579
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5073,422
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0924,407
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4074,603
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2383,876
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5374,062
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1514,444
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2684,517
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8094,853
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8143,613
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2684,517
Portage, WiUsa 6,2693,896
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3393,318
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4984,659
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4574,013
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3784,585
Priest River, IdUsa 7,0494,380
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1283,808
Princeton, InUsa 6,7574,199
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5603,455
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5184,672
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6555,378
PetaukeZambia 8,4605,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -