Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7752,967
ShkoderAlbania 2,0861,296
SkikdaAlgeria 2,5111,560
SaltaArgentina 11,4917,141
San AntonioArgentina 12,9868,070
San LuisArgentina 12,3387,667
San RafaelArgentina 12,5637,807
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5517,799
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7137,278
SarmientoArgentina 13,6118,458
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,11510,014
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,10910,010
SalzburgAustria 1,336830
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3632,090
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6002,237
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4922,170
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5152,184
SaveBenin 5,7363,565
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6906,643
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8711,163
SalvadorBrazil 9,0695,635
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4047,086
SantaremBrazil 8,7475,435
SantosBrazil 10,5076,529
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3816,451
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0285,610
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4115,226
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0986,896
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3347,043
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2676,380
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2495,126
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7086,033
São PauloBrazil 10,4766,510
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3126,408
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1416,302
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,8755,515
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9455,558
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9676,194
SobralBrazil 8,1895,089
SoureBrazil 8,2705,139
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1195,667
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,7657,311
SurubimBrazil 8,4205,232
SadovoBulgaria 2,2491,398
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2521,400
SofiaBulgaria 2,1441,332
SiemreapCambodia 9,0575,628
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7512,953
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,7114,170
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9643,085
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9784,336
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0442,513
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7812,971
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2993,914
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8343,626
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3022,673
Scott, SkCanada 6,3593,952
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6042,861
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8883,038
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2663,272
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4683,398
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9323,686
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8703,647
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2883,907
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6994,163
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3152,682
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7632,960
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5114,046
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5164,049
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5772,844
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,9072,428
SalCape Verde 5,3683,336
SantiagoChile 12,5767,815
SewellChile 12,6147,838
ShanghaiChina 8,2435,123
ShantouChina 8,7735,452
ShenyangChina 7,3174,547
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7895,462
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5055,285
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1755,701
SibenikCroatia 1,8281,136
SplitCroatia 1,8631,158
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 616383
StudsgårdDenmark 378235
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5114,667
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5394,685
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4834,650
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5104,667
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4654,639
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5704,704
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5454,688
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5954,719
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6094,728
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5004,661
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4814,649
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5204,673
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5534,694
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5694,703
San GabrielEcuador 9,7146,036
SalloumEgypt 3,3582,087
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6152,246
SohagEgypt 4,0852,539
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9492,454
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0985,653
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6958,510
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,269789
StrasbourgFrance 1,212753
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9764,956
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9354,931
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8771,788
SchleswigGermany 555345
StuttgartGermany 1,190740
SamosGreece 2,7681,720
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5571,589
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9101,808
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9331,823
SiguiriGuinea 5,5273,435
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9735,576
SzegedHungary 1,6721,039
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,468912
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6881,049
SagarIndia 6,6614,139
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5143,427
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5017,768
SemnanIran 4,1922,605
ShahroudIran 4,2002,610
ShirazIran 4,7062,924
ShannonIreland 1,285798
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7401,081
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0481,272
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,3011,430
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7141,065
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,0831,295
Scuro MountainItaly 2,3141,438
SigonellaItaly 2,5011,554
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1793,839
SagaJapan 8,4295,238
SaigoJapan 8,2565,131
SakaiJapan 8,3185,169
SakataJapan 8,2195,107
SapporoJapan 7,8444,874
SaseboJapan 8,4155,229
SendaiJapan 8,3215,171
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5945,340
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3865,211
ShinjoJapan 8,2515,127
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6275,361
ShirakawaJapan 8,4145,228
ShizuokaJapan 8,5705,326
SumotoJapan 8,5045,285
SuttsuJapan 7,8354,869
SuwaJapan 8,4505,251
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0048,081
SavannakhetLaos 8,7975,467
SiauliaiLithuania 988614
SiluteLithuania 923574
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1591,342
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,0315,612
SalimaMalawi 8,4845,272
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5496,556
SibuMalaysia 10,5596,561
SanMali 5,2363,254
SegouMali 5,2523,264
SikassoMali 5,4693,398
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6335,986
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1865,708
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,0893,784
SainshandMongolia 6,4313,997
SafiMorocco 3,2802,038
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6162,247
SittweMyanmar 7,8044,850
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14992
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,1081,310
SaiqOman 5,5803,468
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9923,724
SurOman 5,7273,559
SialkotPakistan 5,6373,503
SibbiPakistan 5,5283,435
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2616,998
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0966,895
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5496,555
SandomierzPoland 1,303809
SniezkaPoland 1,085674
SuwalkiPoland 1,082672
SzczecinPoland 786488
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7761,725
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4392,137
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3494,567
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9226,165
Satu MareRomania 1,6181,005
SibiuRomania 1,8571,154
SulinaRomania 2,1531,338
SadrinskRussia 3,2252,004
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,246774
SalekhardRussia 2,9431,829
SaratovRussia 2,5101,560
SejmcanRussia 6,0773,776
SelagoncyRussia 4,7862,974
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7424,811
SkovorodinoRussia 6,1753,837
SmolenskRussia 1,534954
SociRussia 2,7731,723
SortovalaRussia 1,259782
SuntarRussia 5,2303,250
SurgutRussia 3,4562,148
SverdlovskRussia 3,0211,877
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3081,434
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2254,490
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5694,082
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2525,128
SingaporeSingapore 10,2146,347
SliacSlovakia 1,400870
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8654,887
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5114,667
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,2591,404
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,9211,193
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,9471,210
SevilleSpain 2,6441,643
SennarSudan 5,5223,431
ShambatSudan 5,2633,270
ShendiSudan 5,1813,220
StenseleSweden 782486
StockholmSweden 569354
StorlienSweden 481299
SundsvallSweden 613381
SantisSwitzerland 1,360845
SongeaTanzania 8,1795,083
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7105,413
SongkhlaThailand 9,4675,883
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7455,434
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1995,716
SurinThailand 8,8945,527
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4943,414
SokodeTogo 5,6413,506
SfaxTunisia 2,7571,713
SousseTunisia 2,6351,637
SamsunTurkey 2,8071,744
SiirtTurkey 3,3892,106
SivasTurkey 2,9821,853
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5352,818
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,396867
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 834518
SarataUkraine 2,0701,286
SarnyUkraine 1,478918
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3981,490
SumyUkraine 1,9271,197
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2543,265
SaltoUruguay 11,7677,312
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1775,082
Safford, AzUsa 8,2735,141
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3673,335
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3564,571
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8094,231
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5074,044
Salem, InUsa 6,5654,080
Salem, OrUsa 7,5814,711
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5924,718
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9964,969
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0725,016
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5985,343
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,3005,158
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3494,567
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5165,292
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1923,848
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5805,332
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5065,286
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7164,173
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8283,621
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9334,308
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3874,591
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1374,435
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5654,080
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2874,528
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3014,537
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2434,501
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1364,435
Selma, AlUsa 7,2554,508
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7063,546
Seymour, InUsa 6,5654,080
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6044,104
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,0044,353
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5654,701
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7644,203
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,6714,146
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3413,940
Southport, NcUsa 6,5914,096
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8294,244
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3063,919
Spickard, MoUsa 6,8354,247
Spokane, WaUsa 7,1254,427
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2453,881
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6734,147
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0974,410
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0494,380
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3713,959
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8084,231
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0683,771
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7603,579
State College, PaUsa 5,9843,718
State University, MsUsa 7,2674,516
State University, NmUsa 8,2385,119
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2793,902
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,4084,604
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7754,210
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2315,115
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6874,155
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5973,478
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3344,558
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7974,224
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,3714,581
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9154,297
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8754,272
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6933,538
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5932,854
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7175,417
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4305,238
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4005,220
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9312,443
SocotraYemen 6,4223,990
SenangaZambia 8,5145,291
SerenjeZambia 8,3265,174
SeshekeZambia 8,6805,394
SolweziZambia 8,1355,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -