Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1393,194
TiranaAlbania 2,1731,351
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0802,536
TebessaAlgeria 2,6721,661
TimimounAlgeria 3,4092,118
TindoufAlgeria 3,7432,326
TouggourtAlgeria 2,9371,825
TrelewArgentina 13,2188,214
TucumanArgentina 11,6687,250
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8888,630
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,8878,629
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3928,322
TibooburraAustralia 15,2289,463
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4728,993
TshaneBotswana 9,3685,821
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3455,807
TarauacaBrazil 10,1636,315
TauaBrazil 8,4275,237
TefeBrazil 9,3675,821
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6886,020
TeresinaBrazil 8,4405,245
TiriosBrazil 8,3555,192
TorresBrazil 11,1956,957
TracuateuaBrazil 8,2285,113
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4276,480
TriunfoBrazil 8,5205,295
TucuruiBrazil 8,6265,361
TuriacuBrazil 8,2195,107
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3942,731
Terrace, BcCanada 6,7724,208
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2883,907
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9193,678
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,7553,576
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6313,499
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9033,668
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5053,421
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8203,617
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8283,622
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6833,531
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4643,396
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5902,852
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1608,177
TaiyuanChina 7,2164,484
TaoyuanChina 8,8345,490
TengchongChina 7,6504,754
TønderDenmark 505314
TylstrupDenmark 277172
TystofteDenmark 508316
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6474,752
TahrirEgypt 3,6252,253
TantaEgypt 3,6212,250
TallinEstonia 937582
TartuEstonia 1,066663
TampereFinland 891553
TurkuFinland 801498
ToulonFrance 1,8241,133
ToulouseFrance 1,8171,129
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5469,039
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6309,713
TchibanGabon 6,9334,308
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2061,992
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,082672
TamaleGhana 5,6133,488
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3491,460
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6451,644
TimehriGuyana 8,0605,009
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9565,566
TelaHonduras 8,8125,476
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0154,981
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0154,981
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9067,398
TabrizIran 3,5922,232
TeheranIran 4,0712,530
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6452,265
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2071,372
TarvisioItaly 1,486923
TermoliItaly 1,9991,242
TorinoItaly 1,603996
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,584985
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4161,501
TrevicoItaly 2,1071,309
TrevisoItaly 1,560969
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,579981
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,600994
TabouIvory Coast 6,2593,890
TadotsuJapan 8,4655,260
TakadaJapan 8,3485,188
TakamatsuJapan 8,4745,266
TakayamaJapan 8,4085,225
TanegashimaJapan 8,7125,414
TatenoJapan 8,5215,295
TateyamaJapan 8,6215,357
TokushimaJapan 8,5195,294
TokyoJapan 8,5475,311
TomakomaiJapan 7,8964,907
TottoriJapan 8,3635,197
ToyamaJapan 8,3505,189
ToyookaJapan 8,3805,208
TsuJapan 8,5265,298
TsurugaJapan 8,4155,229
TsuyamaJapan 8,3975,218
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6232,251
TripoliLebanon 3,4382,136
TobrukLibya 3,2892,044
TripoliLibya 3,0031,866
TelsiaiLithuania 928576
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4045,844
TolanaroMadagascar 10,0476,244
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7726,073
ThyoloMalawi 8,7605,443
TawauMalaysia 10,6996,649
TessalitMali 4,4002,734
TimbuktuMali 4,8303,001
TombMali 4,8353,005
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8092,988
TacubayaMexico 9,0845,645
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7455,434
TarialanMongolia 5,6453,508
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5323,438
TsetserlegMongolia 5,7993,603
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,2483,882
TangierMorocco 2,8231,754
TarfayaMorocco 3,8532,394
TazaMorocco 2,9401,827
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9764,957
TaungooMyanmar 8,1195,045
ThandweMyanmar 8,0434,998
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5129,639
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,11011,253
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,37310,796
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,06711,227
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,79611,059
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,55710,910
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,95211,156
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,42710,829
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,50310,876
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,57510,922
TemukaNew Zealand 17,98411,175
TimaruNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,80211,062
TahouaNiger 4,9593,082
TillaberyNiger 5,0603,145
TaejonNorth Korea 8,0004,971
TromsoNorway 1,247775
TrondheimNorway 460286
ThumraitOman 5,9253,682
TacnaPeru 11,0876,889
TarapotoPeru 10,3136,409
TrujilloPeru 10,6186,598
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3836,452
TorunPoland 965600
TimisoaraRomania 1,7581,092
TambovRussia 2,1671,347
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2882,664
TaraRussia 3,7402,324
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4822,164
TermezRussia 4,8122,990
TernejRussia 7,4924,655
TobolskRussia 3,3542,084
TomskRussia 4,2912,666
Tot’MaRussia 1,9281,198
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,5541,587
TuapseRussia 2,6931,674
TuraRussia 4,4362,756
TurukhanskRussia 3,8632,401
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9413,070
TortosaSpain 2,1361,328
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2435,123
TokerSudan 5,1473,198
TartousSyria 3,3992,112
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8505,500
TaboraTanzania 7,5024,662
TakThailand 8,4615,258
TrangThailand 9,3795,828
TabligboTogo 5,9043,669
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8926,769
TunisTunisia 2,5201,566
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7782,348
TireeUk 934581
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 750466
TernopilUkraine 1,578980
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7817,321
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0624,389
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3493,945
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1104,418
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2544,508
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3884,591
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3963,975
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5273,434
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9674,329
Temple, TxUsa 7,8674,889
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6594,760
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3074,541
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2333,873
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6414,127
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2223,866
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6294,741
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0354,372
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8253,620
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6194,734
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8983,665
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3915,214
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3154,545
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1734,457
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1293,809
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5852,849
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1575,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -