Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3868,940
UaupesBrazil 9,1595,691
UbatubaBrazil 10,4066,466
UberabaBrazil 10,1546,310
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,6843,532
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3983,354
UpernavikGreenland 3,0421,890
UummannaqGreenland 2,9251,818
UdineItaly 1,528950
Ustica IslandItaly 2,3351,451
UenoJapan 8,5085,287
UnzendakeJapan 8,4815,270
UrakawaJapan 7,9814,960
UshibukaJapan 8,5245,297
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,4615,258
UwajimaJapan 8,5235,297
UkmergeLithuania 1,104686
UtenaLithuania 1,134705
UlaangomMongolia 5,1423,195
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,0143,737
UlgiiMongolia 5,1023,170
UliastaiMongolia 5,5473,447
UmnugoviMongolia 5,1863,223
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2383,877
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0334,992
UfaRussia 2,8721,785
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2762,036
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,7093,548
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6604,138
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6363,502
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3181,440
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9584,324
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9123,674
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8083,609
Umm BeninSudan 5,5843,470
UmeňSweden 809503
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9335,551
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6175,355
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4445,247
UrfaTurkey 3,3102,057
UsakTurkey 2,7591,715
Uman’Ukraine 1,8581,155
UzgorodUkraine 1,515941
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1593,828
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2343,874
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5774,087
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3513,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -