Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2581,403
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1547,553
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,8887,387
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3367,666
ViennaAustria 1,358844
VitebskBelarus 1,406874
VassourasBrazil 10,2416,364
VicosaBrazil 10,0406,239
VitoriaBrazil 9,8946,148
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3645,819
VarnaBulgaria 2,2591,404
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3683,336
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1534,445
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,3683,957
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,3383,939
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,2164,484
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,2544,508
ValdiviaChile 13,2838,254
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2138,211
VallenarChile 12,1267,535
ValparaisoChile 12,5497,798
VanguardiaColombia 9,1355,677
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7326,048
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 297185
VestervigDenmark 299186
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5634,700
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5014,661
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5354,682
VilsandiEstonia 800497
VaasaFinland 836519
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,553965
VeravalIndia 6,4684,019
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4904,654
ValentiaIreland 1,408875
VeniceItaly 1,578980
VeronaItaly 1,575979
VicenzaItaly 1,563971
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9531,214
ViterboItaly 1,9121,188
VolterraItaly 1,7951,116
VientianeLaos 8,5495,313
VarenaLithuania 1,156719
VilniusLithuania 1,161722
VeracruzMexico 8,9505,562
VlissingenNetherlands 932579
VaernesNorway 472293
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 275171
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,6111,001
VillarricaParaguay 11,1386,922
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9431,207
VanavaraRussia 4,7992,982
VasileviciRussia 1,570976
Velikie LukiRussia 1,373853
VerhojanskRussia 5,2123,239
ViljujskRussia 5,2213,244
VitimRussia 5,2733,277
Vize IslandRussia 3,1531,960
VladivostokRussia 7,5134,669
VolgogradRussia 2,6211,628
VologdaRussia 1,7911,113
VoronezRussia 2,1231,319
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5023,419
VytegraRussia 1,568974
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,2445,123
ValenciaSpain 2,2981,428
ValladolidSpain 2,1661,346
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2281,384
VisbySweden 632392
VanTurkey 3,4082,118
ValleyUk 1,032641
VinnitsaUkraine 1,7401,082
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2115,102
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4263,993
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9094,294
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,4964,658
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,7544,197
Vevay, InUsa 6,5404,064
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,4244,613
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0605,009
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3663,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -