Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0419,968
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1076,902
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0389,966
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3158,896
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7788,562
WoomeraAustralia 15,1129,390
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1638,179
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4382,758
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8853,657
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2053,856
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,2773,901
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8133,612
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1203,803
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1213,804
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,2393,877
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1065,037
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9696,816
WajimaJapan 8,2705,139
WakamatsuJapan 8,3675,200
WakayamaJapan 8,5255,298
WakkanaiJapan 7,6144,731
WajirKenya 6,9874,342
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,1745,701
WindhoekNamibia 9,1585,691
WaihiNew Zealand 17,41210,820
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,59410,933
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,52310,889
WaimateNew Zealand 18,02111,199
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,57310,920
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,78711,053
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,80611,065
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,63010,955
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,16910,669
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,70811,004
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,55010,906
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,55110,906
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,73211,019
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,37110,794
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,78911,055
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,66110,975
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,79711,059
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,34010,775
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,43910,837
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,31610,760
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,95911,160
WintonNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,30910,756
WarsawPoland 1,142710
WroclawPoland 1,084674
WonsanSouth Korea 7,7264,801
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4273,373
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5732,842
WauSudan 5,9983,727
WaddingtonUk 872542
Waco, TxUsa 7,8124,854
Wake IslandUsa 11,0466,864
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2474,503
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8294,244
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7944,222
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,3114,543
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4964,037
Warren, OhUsa 6,1303,810
Warren, PaUsa 5,9403,691
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8174,236
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,1093,796
Washington, IaUsa 6,6844,153
Washington, InUsa 6,6164,111
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2264,490
Watertown, NyUsa 5,6123,488
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5544,073
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3583,951
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2443,880
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4113,984
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0794,399
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3594,573
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0314,369
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7324,805
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3844,588
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2183,864
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9533,700
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3734,582
West Point, GaUsa 7,0574,385
West Point, NyUsa 5,7603,579
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4764,024
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6514,754
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2544,507
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1384,436
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8243,619
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2693,896
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4474,006
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8943,663
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5474,068
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9533,700
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9613,704
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5624,078
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7174,174
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3943,973
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5364,061
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,8034,849
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2383,876
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7534,196
Winslow, AzUsa 8,1065,037
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6634,140
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1853,843
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1963,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -