Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3122,058
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6222,251
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4142,121
YaoundeCameroon 6,1923,848
YokoCameroon 6,0053,732
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0953,166
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6033,482
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,2163,863
YanjiChina 7,4474,628
YichangChina 7,8034,849
YinchuanChina 6,8264,241
YiningChina 5,0443,134
YariguiesColombia 8,8735,514
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5454,688
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4974,659
YazdIran 4,5732,842
YakushimaJapan 8,7325,426
YamagataJapan 8,3035,160
YamaguchiJapan 8,3875,212
YokkaichiJapan 8,5075,286
YokohamaJapan 8,5675,324
YonagoJapan 8,3335,179
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9775,579
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1656,938
YeMyanmar 8,5445,310
YolaNigeria 5,5973,478
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,1765,081
YurimaguasPeru 10,2406,363
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0231,879
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4874,652
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1502,579
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3324,556
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4924,034
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1344,433
York, PaUsa 6,0073,733
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0903,784
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5035,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -