Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0243,122
ChlefAlgeria 2,6281,633
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5781,602
CeresArgentina 11,8027,334
ChamicalArgentina 12,0607,494
ChepesArgentina 12,1677,561
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5558,423
ConcordiaArgentina 11,7557,305
CórdobaArgentina 12,0497,487
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0567,491
CorrientesArgentina 11,4157,093
CairnsAustralia 14,1878,816
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,14410,032
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2488,232
CedunaAustralia 15,0309,340
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1549,417
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3118,893
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6179,705
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7768,561
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8589,855
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7149,143
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5384,684
CharnocksBarbados 7,4944,657
CotonouBenin 5,9243,681
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9796,201
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2356,360
CabroboBrazil 8,6395,368
CaceresBrazil 10,2436,365
CaetiteBrazil 9,3455,807
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3635,197
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5306,543
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7836,701
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3556,435
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5285,300
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3605,816
CaparaoBrazil 9,9766,199
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1206,289
CaratingaBrazil 9,9146,161
CaravelasBrazil 9,5855,956
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4135,849
CarolinaBrazil 8,8815,519
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7516,681
CataguasesBrazil 10,0996,275
CatalaoBrazil 9,9976,212
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3396,425
CaxiasBrazil 8,4425,246
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2416,985
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1825,084
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,1396,301
ChapecoBrazil 11,1006,897
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8046,093
CipoBrazil 8,8695,512
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0595,630
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8886,145
CordeiroBrazil 10,1516,308
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3795,828
CorumbaBrazil 10,5336,545
CoximBrazil 10,3436,427
CrateusBrazil 8,3535,191
CuiabaBrazil 10,1176,287
CuritibaBrazil 10,7836,701
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6634,141
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,7632,960
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1404,437
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3922,108
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5352,197
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0272,502
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,1293,187
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1454,440
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0954,409
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8702,405
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,9644,327
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0813,158
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7782,969
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7412,946
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7372,944
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,1064,416
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8082,988
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,7482,950
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9733,090
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2512,642
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,2353,253
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,1043,171
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,5192,187
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,2193,865
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5073,422
Comox, BcCanada 7,1534,445
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,2153,241
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,4082,739
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4814,028
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,8704,269
ChicoChile 13,8188,586
ChillanChile 12,9298,035
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9988,077
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9817,445
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,7968,573
Curico-General FreireChile 12,7397,916
ChangchunChina 7,1864,466
ChangduChina 7,0214,363
ChangshaChina 8,1135,042
ChengduChina 7,4284,616
ChongqingChina 7,6734,768
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7135,414
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6501,026
CamagueyCuba 7,7444,812
CasablancaCuba 7,8254,862
ChebCzech Republic 1,080671
CopenhagenDenmark 498310
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4564,633
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5714,705
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5184,672
CanarEcuador 10,0796,263
CairoEgypt 3,7062,303
CaenFrance 1,265786
ChateaurouxFrance 1,461908
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9124,917
CocobeachGabon 6,5014,040
CologneGermany 946588
ChiosGreece 2,6741,661
CorfuGreece 2,3591,466
ConakryGuinea 5,8353,626
CatacamasHonduras 8,8045,471
CholutecaHonduras 9,0235,607
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7624,823
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2634,514
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2634,514
ChahbaharIran 5,5263,434
ClaremorrisIreland 1,215755
ClonesIreland 1,090677
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,155718
CorkIreland 1,325824
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,329826
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,2481,397
CameriItaly 1,549962
CampobassoItaly 2,0411,269
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,1741,351
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,2651,407
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1921,362
Cape MeleItaly 1,7231,071
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,2191,379
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4961,551
CerviaItaly 1,7171,067
CiampinoItaly 1,9871,235
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7061,060
Cisa PassItaly 1,6711,038
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9551,215
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,460907
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,5831,605
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,3631,468
ChibaJapan 8,5675,323
ChichibuJapan 8,4915,276
ChichijimaJapan 9,5185,915
ChoshiJapan 8,5795,331
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,4682,155
ChilekaMalawi 8,7035,408
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4865,273
ChitipaMalawi 8,0134,979
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5245,297
ComitanMexico 9,0145,602
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9177,405
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3423,941
ChoirMongolia 6,2053,856
CasablancaMorocco 3,1001,926
ChindeMozambique 9,0545,626
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3995,219
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,09111,242
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,96111,161
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,71511,008
CondegaNicaragua 8,9765,578
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8405,493
ChejuNorth Korea 8,2455,124
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8644,887
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0414,996
ChhorPakistan 6,0043,731
ChitralPakistan 5,1913,226
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0326,855
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9576,809
CajamarcaPeru 10,4916,519
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3676,442
ChiclayoPeru 10,5346,546
ChimbotePeru 10,6866,640
CuzcoPeru 10,7436,676
CzestochowaPoland 1,188738
CoimbraPortugal 2,4271,508
CalafatRomania 1,9941,239
CeahlauRomania 1,8141,127
ClujRomania 1,7421,082
ConstantaRomania 2,1911,361
CraiovaRomania 1,9941,239
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7742,345
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,1771,974
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8873,037
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7303,561
Cape UelenRussia 6,0463,757
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3374,559
CaraRussia 5,7043,545
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6441,643
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,4123,363
ChitaRussia 5,9393,691
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9403,691
CokurdahRussia 5,2143,240
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9463,695
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,4346,484
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4504,630
CaceresSpain 2,4391,516
CadizSpain 2,7481,708
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4261,507
CordobaSpain 2,5711,598
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3295,175
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7235,420
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0325,613
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2735,141
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2115,102
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8995,530
ChumphonThailand 9,0715,637
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5031,555
CorumTurkey 2,8121,748
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4502,765
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7192,932
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,145712
CernovcyUkraine 1,6911,051
ChernigovUkraine 1,7001,057
CarrascoUruguay 12,0107,463
ColoniaUruguay 12,0507,488
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3504,567
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9074,292
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0403,753
Camden, ScUsa 6,7534,196
Canton, NyUsa 5,4763,403
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7374,186
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3443,942
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9553,079
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7364,186
Casper, WyUsa 7,1604,449
Centralia, WaUsa 7,3694,579
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0473,758
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4664,018
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5504,071
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7994,225
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8004,226
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3943,973
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6404,126
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2483,882
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4173,988
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8824,277
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3713,338
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4253,371
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6304,120
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3384,560
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2584,510
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4053,980
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3943,974
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0454,999
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1823,842
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1854,465
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4924,034
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4764,024
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3553,949
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8274,243
Clark, SdUsa 6,5994,101
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2774,522
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7974,224
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6334,743
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1393,815
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4964,037
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,2404,499
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2483,882
College Park, MdUsa 6,0923,786
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4774,646
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8934,284
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7644,203
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5374,062
Columbus, InUsa 6,5654,080
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1974,472
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3163,925
Conception, MoUsa 6,9194,300
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0864,403
Conway, ArUsa 7,2344,496
Conway, ScUsa 6,6454,129
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6443,507
Corning, ArUsa 7,0924,407
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4543,389
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1925,091
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7304,803
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7433,569
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6244,738
Covington, LaUsa 7,5044,663
Covington, TnUsa 7,0414,376
Crete, NeUsa 6,9214,301
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,9454,316
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9172,434
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9172,434
CaracasVenezuela 8,1515,065
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1915,090
CoroVenezuela 8,2215,109
ChipataZambia 8,4145,228
ChomaZambia 8,6575,379
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1365,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -