Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7752,967
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4202,126
QubaAzerbaijan 3,4232,127
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2975,156
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,0932,544
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,1403,194
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,7494,194
QuinteroChile 12,5697,810
QingdaoChina 7,7244,800
QiqiharChina 6,7944,222
QuitoEcuador 9,8256,105
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,95911,160
QuettaPakistan 5,4093,361
Quanah, TxUsa 7,6804,772
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1874,466
Quang TriVietnam 8,9185,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -