Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9361,203
LuandaAngola 7,6094,728
LuenaAngola 7,9934,967
La PlataArgentina 12,1067,523
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2326,980
La RiojaArgentina 11,9937,452
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2787,629
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,1708,806
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2346,981
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,59310,311
LavertonAustralia 16,14210,031
LearmonthAustralia 13,0278,095
LongreachAustralia 14,7689,177
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7679,177
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,24310,093
Low HeadAustralia 16,52810,270
LinzAustria 1,310814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 518322
LerwickUk 519323
La PazBolivia 10,8286,729
LavrasBrazil 10,1786,325
LencoisBrazil 9,1415,680
LinharesBrazil 9,7896,083
LondrinaBrazil 10,6646,626
LomBulgaria 2,0211,256
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9713,711
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,7223,555
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0253,123
Langara, BcCanada 6,9054,291
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5093,423
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,7564,198
London, OnCanada 5,9623,705
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8232,376
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6633,519
Lytton, BcCanada 7,0014,350
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,9322,444
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2657,622
LanzhouChina 6,9254,303
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8254,241
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9475,560
LimonCosta Rica 9,1125,662
LarnacaCyprus 3,3052,054
LimassolCyprus 3,3012,051
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0995,033
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5344,682
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 378235
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5224,674
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5324,680
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5564,696
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4934,657
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8576,125
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2366,361
LuxorEgypt 4,2132,618
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1075,659
Laucala BayFiji 15,3599,544
LappeenrantaFinland 1,124699
Le MansFrance 1,378856
LilleFrance 1,035643
LyonFrance 1,540957
LambarnGabon 6,6934,159
LastourvilleGabon 6,7164,173
LibrevilleGabon 6,5624,078
LeipzigGermany 937582
LindenbergGermany 890553
LamiaGreece 2,5021,555
LarissaGreece 2,4251,507
LemnosGreece 2,4821,542
LimnosGreece 2,4841,544
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3034,538
LabeGuinea 5,6123,488
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8856,764
La CeibaHonduras 8,7775,454
La MesaHonduras 8,8625,507
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6633,519
LudhianaIndia 5,8623,643
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,6841,668
LatinaItaly 2,0201,255
LatronicoItaly 2,2251,383
LecceItaly 2,2511,399
LodwarKenya 6,6984,162
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3425,184
LiepajaLatvia 835519
LaukuvaLithuania 949590
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,099683
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1771,353
LabuanMalaysia 10,4576,498
LuqaMalta 2,6661,657
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4324,618
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1555,689
LashioMyanmar 7,8144,855
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,90511,127
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,93911,148
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,93111,142
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,74311,026
LincolnNew Zealand 17,96711,165
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,79411,058
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,79411,058
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,79411,058
LagosNigeria 5,8923,661
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 182113
LillehammerNorway 227141
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7113,549
La VictoriaParaguay 10,8696,754
LimaPeru 10,8836,763
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1286,294
LisbonPortugal 2,6041,618
LeninbadRussia 4,7012,922
LevsiRussia 3,1501,957
LungiSierra Leone 5,9273,683
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,551964
LanzaroteSpain 3,7652,340
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,0181,254
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,478919
LuganoSwitzerland 1,497930
LatakiaSyria 3,3302,069
LampangThailand 8,3495,188
LoeiThailand 8,5505,313
Lop BuriThailand 8,7415,432
LomeTogo 5,9533,699
LeemingUk 813505
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 518322
London, EnglandUk 1,029640
London-GatwickUk 1,052654
LynehamUk 1,083673
L’VovUkraine 1,476917
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9371,204
LozovajaUkraine 2,1591,342
LubnyUkraine 1,9021,182
LuckUkraine 1,471914
LuganskUkraine 2,3421,455
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3893,970
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6354,123
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6814,773
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7524,817
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2264,490
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4833,407
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4344,619
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0564,385
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9124,917
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4554,011
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2634,513
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2363,875
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2804,524
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3135,166
Larned, KsUsa 7,2954,533
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4784,647
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1835,085
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0943,787
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0124,357
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4303,374
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6914,158
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0074,354
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9634,327
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2383,876
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7174,174
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6264,118
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9794,337
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3833,966
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,2304,493
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2933,289
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9634,327
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3313,934
Libby, MtUsa 6,9824,338
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9244,302
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1473,820
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5074,044
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2714,518
Llano, TxUsa 7,9584,945
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1934,470
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5285,299
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,5085,287
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5265,298
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9534,942
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4123,985
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6254,117
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2674,516
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9864,341
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6043,482
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8404,872
Luling, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0894,405
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3583,951
LivingstoneZambia 8,7435,433
LundaziZambia 8,2915,152
LusakaZambia 8,5285,299
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5175,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -