Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,9087,400
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6277,225
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2227,595
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1528,794
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2967,019
RosarioArgentina 12,0407,482
RichmondAustralia 16,0639,982
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0539,354
RecifeBrazil 8,4115,227
RemansoBrazil 8,8725,513
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,1756,323
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,2746,384
Rio NegroBrazil 10,8746,757
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1056,279
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5564,074
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8713,648
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3773,963
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3803,965
Resolute, NtCanada 4,0932,543
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,8194,237
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0493,137
RuoqiangChina 5,8303,623
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6425,371
RandersDenmark 355221
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6354,745
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4674,640
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1208,774
RumipambaEcuador 9,9136,160
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8842,414
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0342,507
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8072,366
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9134,917
RostockGermany 636395
RhodesGreece 2,9421,828
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,426886
ReykhólarIceland 1,6701,038
ReykjavíkIceland 1,6381,018
RamsarIran 3,9272,440
RashtIran 3,8352,383
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,191740
RadicofaniItaly 1,8591,155
Resia PassItaly 1,421883
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7431,083
RivoltoItaly 1,535954
Rolle PassItaly 1,484922
RomeItaly 1,9701,224
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9841,233
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,558968
RumoiJapan 7,7634,824
RigaLatvia 975606
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,009627
RodriguesMauritius 10,1256,292
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,4063,359
RabatMorocco 3,0251,880
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3055,161
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6695,387
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,75511,033
RangioraNew Zealand 17,93611,145
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,50210,876
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,02411,201
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,44010,838
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,52210,888
RivasNicaragua 9,1315,674
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7573,577
RebolyRussia 1,291802
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4741,537
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8863,036
RagaSudan 5,8623,642
RashadSudan 5,6263,496
RenkSudan 5,6893,535
RumbekSudan 6,1363,813
RanongThailand 9,0885,647
Roi EtThailand 8,7905,462
RizeTurkey 3,0351,886
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4702,778
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0151,252
RomnyUkraine 1,8681,161
RovnoUkraine 1,511939
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2493,262
RochaUruguay 11,9027,396
Racine, WiUsa 6,3233,929
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4664,018
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,9134,296
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,9134,296
Reading, PaUsa 5,9213,679
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0384,995
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,0574,385
Redding, CaUsa 8,0044,974
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4645,260
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,0164,981
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4374,000
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2433,880
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2433,880
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4003,977
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4444,005
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7743,588
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6914,158
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4343,998
Rockville, InUsa 6,5264,056
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7364,186
Rome, GaUsa 6,9664,329
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1493,821
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,7744,831
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9994,971
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0403,753
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7264,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -