Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dalen, Telemark

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dalen, Telemark. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dalen, Telemark with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0633,146
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,385861
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2972,049
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4265,236
ZhengzhouChina 7,5404,685
ZhijiangChina 8,0294,989
ZagrebCroatia 1,606998
ZugspitzeGermany 1,352840
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5821,604
ZahedanIran 5,1503,200
ZanjanIran 3,8322,381
ZacatecasMexico 8,9275,547
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,6194,113
ZinderNiger 5,0793,156
ZhobPakistan 5,4543,389
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6596,623
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6616,625
ZamoscPoland 1,367849
Zielona GoraPoland 959596
ZigalovoRussia 5,3543,327
ZiganskRussia 5,0203,119
ZyryankaRussia 5,7593,579
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,0731,288
ZurichSwitzerland 1,343835
ZanzibarTanzania 7,8054,850
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5871,608
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1781,353
ZitomirUkraine 1,6651,035
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9841,233
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9001,181
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,9834,961
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4604,015
ZambeziZambia 8,2295,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -